Skip to main content

STAFF DIRECTORY

Justin Early Learners Academy Staff Directory

Directory

 

Office Staff

Pinratana "Pin" Tanaka Office Manager Ext   3106

SVUSD Regional Infant Program

Vin Bennett * Room    2            Ext  3125
Keisha Carroll * Room K-2 Ext 3123
Rama Dasu * Room K-2 Ext  3153

School Nurse

Aileen Archibald  *            Administration Office

Ext  3109       

Preschool Special Education Teachers

Lauri Affrunti * Room 5 Ext 3128
Cherise Bonsell * Room 1 Ext  3124
Connie Ceklarz * Room 16 Ext  3139
Anayo Chukwuegbo * Room 8 Ext  3131
 Brittany DuBois * Room 7 Ext  3130
 Lida Miller * Room 9  Ext  3132

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialist

Therese Schmidt Brager  *    

Room                         Ext                        

Speech and Language Specialists

Kara Piastrelli          Room     4 Ext  3133
Ingrid Birmingham * Room     4                    Ext  3133
Connie Cook * Room K-2 Ext  3154
Rebecca Fecht Room 3 Ext 3126
     
Samira Khiantani * Room Ext  3169
Sue Kriloff * Room       3 Ext  3126
Eli Maciel (SLPA) * Room       Ext  3173
Leslie Mulvehill * Room Ext  3174
Alida Seachrist * Room     2 Ext  3125
Pam Sibeck * Room Ext  3167

Occupational Therapists

Debbi Binnall *      Room 2                  Ext 3125
Hekima Haynie * Room 22b Ext 3177
Pablo Pauig * Room 22b Ext 3145
Renna Pauig * Room 22b Ext 3176
Elaine Weisberg * Room 22b Ext 3175

Adult Education-Parent Education

Cheryl Burton * Room 6           Ext 3129
Meg Carman * Room 6 Ext 3129

Administration

Sean Goldman, Executive Director, Student Support Services * District Office                                  306-4500 ext 4302
Erin MacIntyre, Program Specialist/Psychologist * Administrative Office  Ext  3105
Laurie Cariker, Coordinator of Early Childhood Education Administrative Office Ext 3110

First Five Program

Lluvia Ramos Room 21 Ext  3160
Sandi Lane Room 21 Ext  3161
Carina Rodrigues Room 21 Ext 3162
  Room 11 Ext  3134
  Room 12 Ext 3135
  Room 13 Ext 3136
  Room 14 Ext 3137
  Room 15 Ext 3138